Previous
Previous Product Image

SFP+ FOR INTEL X520 & XL710 10GE SR OPTICAL CSP-SFP-1WSR=

$1,795.00
Next

Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 CFP Module for MMF РFor Data Networking, Optical Network Р1 40GBase-SR4 Network РOptical Fiber Р50 µm РMulti-mode Р40 Gigabit Ethernet Р40GBase-SR4 РHot-swappable CFP MODULE W/ MPO CONNECTOR REMAN CFP-40G-SR4-RF

$2,397.00
Next Product Image

Cisco QSFP Module – QSFP-100G-SR4-S

$1,495.00

Package Size and Weight
Height 0.00 inches
Width 0.00 inches
Length 0.00 inches
Shipping Weight 0.00 pounds
Pallet Quantity 0

Description

Cisco QSFP Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-SR4 – Hot-swappable MPO 100M OVER OM4 MMFSpecifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown.

Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR4
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Product Type: QSFPSpecifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for additional explanations. Product may not be exactly as shown.

Basic

Brand Name: Cisco
Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-SR4
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4
Product Type: QSFP

General Information

Brand Name: Cisco
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-100G-SR4-S=
Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
Product Name: QSFP Module
Product Type: QSFP

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network

Media & Performance

Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Network Technology: 100GBase-SR4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor: Hot-swappable

Technical Information

Application/Usage: Data Networking
Optical Network

Shopping cart

0
image/svg+xml

No products in the cart.

Continue Shopping